RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
you RUN the place
500 East French St., Ridgecrest, California, 93555, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
22
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2017 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (5)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (3)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (35)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (4)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (6)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (4)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
Folders
2011 - (6 videos)
2013 - (6 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (5 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
4
All
4
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:15pm
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Sep 20th 2014, 7:31pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 20th 2014, 7:31pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Red Varsity-A XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
VILLARREAL, Carlos
12
Rio Rico
14:30.94
1
2
Amaya, Oscar
12
Rio Rico
14:41.88
2
3
Singer, Javin
12
Pacific
15:11.63
3
4
Herrera, Kevin
12
Covina
15:12.11
4
5
Hulme, Michael
12
Mater Dei High S
15:20.58
5
6
Johnson, Noah
11
El Camino
15:26.60
6
7
Powell, Brandon
12
Esperanza
15:27.64
7
8
Adams, Josh
12
Mater Dei High S
15:38.55
8
9
Harris, Blake
11
Esperanza
15:38.70
9
10
Salazar, Daniel
11
Covina
15:38.76
10
11
Centeno, Joey
12
Covina
15:38.98
11
12
SCHULTZ, CHRISTIAN
11
Burroughs (Ridge
15:39.60
12
13
Salazar, Mario
11
Indio
15:42.63
13
14
Gonzalez, Jesse
11
Rosemead
15:42.97
15
VanDorpe, Sam
9
Mater Dei High S
15:45.94
14
16
Nava, Jordan
12
El Camino
15:47.17
15
17
Hernandez, Nick
12
Covina
15:47.33
16
18
CORVESE, TIMOTHY
11
Damien
15:47.57
17
19
Tang, Bailey
12
Rosemead
15:50.64
20
BRUCE, PATRICK
11
Damien
15:52.08
18
21
Imsande, Austin
12
Laguna Hills
15:52.84
19
22
Torres, Michael
12
Chino
15:52.88
23
Wasley, Tristan
12
Laguna Hills
15:55.30
20
24
Neal, Brian
12
Mater Dei High S
15:56.09
21
25
OVIEDO, Luis
10
Rio Rico
15:58.23
22
26
Mizukami, Ryan
12
Torrance
15:58.85
23
27
Pineda, Jose
9
Covina
15:59.09
24
28
Sanchez, Bryan
12
West Valley
15:59.91
25
29
Kinnett, Tristan
12
Laguna Hills
16:00.44
26
30
Fuentes, Timothy
12
Torrance
16:03.01
27
31
Tessier, Ryan
10
Damien
16:03.59
28
32
Mondragon, Brandon
12
Indio
16:03.73
29
33
Rodriguez, Eric
12
Laguna Hills
16:04.15
30
34
Barrera, Luis
10
Indio
16:05.75
31
35
Crawford, Moses
10
El Camino
16:07.23
32
36
Grimm, Joseph
12
Laguna Hills
16:09.42
33
37
Carlson, Derien
12
West Valley
16:11.07
34
38
LUJAN, NICHOLAS
11
Torrance
16:16.16
35
39
Vickers, Luke
12
Arlington
16:16.59
40
Graser, Ryan
12
Covina
16:17.29
36
41
Hernandez, Daniel
12
Covina
16:19.74
37
42
Helgesen, Avery
11
El Camino
16:22.44
38
43
Minnie, Josh
11
El Camino
16:25.22
39
44
Dominguez, Francisco
11
West Valley
16:25.78
40
45
ESTRELLA, Andres
10
Rio Rico
16:27.98
41
46
Torres, Peter
12
Chino
16:28.97
47
Jimenez, Erick
12
Pacific
16:29.33
42
48
White, Rhys
12
Burroughs (Ridge
16:29.44
43
49
Harris, Chris
12
Esperanza
16:34.38
44
50
Freeman, Noah
10
Esperanza
16:34.39
45
51
Dominguez, Erick
10
Indio
16:35.95
46
52
Lopez, Dominic
12
Indio
16:37.99
47
53
Ahumada, Sergio
9
Rio Rico
16:39.14
48
54
Cohen, Jonathan
10
Beverly Hills
16:41.11
49
55
Bonecutter, Jordan
12
Laguna Hills
16:44.13
50
56
Escalara, Johnny
12
West Valley
16:45.26
51
57
Gonzales, Wesley
12
South Hills
16:45.60
52
58
Lopez-Martinez, Jesus
11
Indio
16:45.68
53
59
Garay, Ezekiel
11
Damien
16:45.96
54
60
Williams, Robert
10
Torrance
16:46.32
55
61
Matt, Villareal
11
Crespi
16:46.94
62
Oseguera, Ivan
11
South Hills
16:48.30
56
63
Kung, Daylen
12
Torrance
16:49.52
57
64
Foundoulis, Matthew
12
Laguna Hills
16:51.48
58
65
Lau, Ryan
11
Temple City
16:53.02
59
66
Aranda, David
11
Burroughs (Ridge
16:55.17
60
67
Rojo, Jonah
12
Sonora
16:56.11
61
68
Cohen, Jason
10
Beverly Hills
16:58.72
62
69
Torres, Miguel
11
Indio
16:59.14
63
70
Blanco, Mario
11
West Valley
16:59.39
64
71
VARGAS, CRISTIAN
12
Norco
17:00.75
72
Ruaburo, Chad
11
El Camino
17:02.56
65
73
Winberg, Thomas
12
South Hills
17:03.09
66
74
HERNANDEZ, EZEKIEL
12
Torrance
17:03.76
67
75
Villagomez, Luis
11
Mater Dei High S
17:06.57
68
76
Grainger, James
11
South Hills
17:08.05
69
77
MARTINEZ, DAVID
11
Crespi
17:08.39
78
Ritchie, Hayden
10
Esperanza
17:10.71
70
79
Fick, Steven
11
Esperanza
17:11.61
71
80
Duran, Christian
11
Damien
17:12.06
72
81
Clause, Brandon
12
Crespi
17:15.59
82
Ostrom, Andrew
10
Burroughs (Ridge
17:15.63
73
83
Juarez, Matt
10
Damien
17:15.79
74
84
Fuller, Cameron
10
Burroughs (Ridge
17:17.11
75
85
HAYS, Patrick
10
Rio Rico
17:17.21
76
86
Ortiz, Isaac
12
Pacific
17:18.93
77
87
Aralar, Nathaniel
10
Burroughs (Ridge
17:19.18
78
88
Ghavami, Alexander
12
Beverly Hills
17:22.12
79
89
Johnson, Evan
12
Damien
17:27.07
80
90
Marshall, Colum
11
Burroughs (Ridge
17:27.28
81
91
Liang, Godwin
12
Temple City
17:27.71
82
92
ZILLGIT, JOHN
10
Norco
17:28.78
93
Salazar, Kevin
11
South Hills
17:29.07
83
94
Hall, Alec
11
Norco
17:29.85
95
Garcia, Alex
11
Hawthorne Math &
17:32.11
84
96
Dimas, Chris
12
Sonora
17:34.46
85
97
Chapin, Andrew
11
Esperanza
17:35.51
86
98
Vega, Jesus
10
Rio Rico
17:37.93
87
99
Ellis, Avery
11
El Camino
17:43.38
88
100
McKee, Maxwell
12
Norco
17:43.75
101
Soltani, Raustin
10
Beverly Hills
17:45.27
89
102
Echeverria, Alexander
11
South Hills
17:46.82
90
103
Lopez, Kaito
12
Torrance
17:49.16
91
104
Tjong, Philman
11
Temple City
17:49.23
92
105
Saba, Jonathan
12
Mater Dei High S
17:52.27
93
106
Chin, Jeffrey
12
Temple City
17:53.27
94
107
Yang, Jason
11
Temple City
17:56.27
95
108
Macias, Ronaldo
12
Pacific
18:08.28
96
109
Leong, Howard
12
Temple City
18:11.52
97
110
Vega, Fabian
12
Pacific
18:17.60
98
111
De Leon, Emilio
10
Hawthorne Math &
18:18.54
99
112
Gonzalez, Eduardo
10
Hawthorne Math &
18:18.84
100
113
Campos, Manuel
12
Pacific
18:22.17
101
114
Tovar, Andrew
10
Hawthorne Math &
18:26.23
102
114
Santos, Xavier
10
Beverly Hills
18:26.23
103
116
Paz, Chris
12
Ramona
18:34.72
104
117
Dang, Kevin
11
Temple City
18:44.27
105
118
Carpaccio, Luigi
10
Beverly Hills
18:44.71
106
119
Ramirez, Jacob
11
Hawthorne Math &
18:59.26
107
120
Cortez, Christopher
12
Pacific
19:00.93
108
121
Espinoza, Justin
12
Sonora
19:07.40
109
122
Caloca, Christian
9
Arlington
19:10.69
123
Jimenez, Miguel
10
Ramona
19:20.83
110
124
ORDAZ, GILBERT
12
Ramona
19:27.67
111
125
Highducheck, Dylan
10
Hawthorne Math &
19:31.57
112
126
Olalde, Diego
10
Arlington
19:36.43
127
Mazon, Alejandro
11
Ramona
19:39.21
113
128
Maidlow, Wesley
11
Sonora
20:22.42
114
129
Aquinde, Ryan
12
Hawthorne Math &
20:35.55
115
130
Andrade, Jesus
12
Ramona
20:39.72
116
131
Toureville, Blake
9
Sonora
20:48.55
117
132
CHU, TOMMY
11
Ramona
21:36.20
118
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
,
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
,
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
2022
2
2019
1
2017
1
2015
7
6
2014
53
8
2013
31
14
2012
10
16
2011
16
12
2010
21
7
2009
9
6
2008
4
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!